Name of Competition:  Covered Bridge Pony Club Combined Test
Dates of Competition:  3/17/2024
Division/Class:  Junior Baby Starter Number of Starters:    6
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib  
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Zillions of Promises Cruz Huffman 32.8
2nd  Smart King Colonel Marlowe Nicoson 34.1
3rd  Cowboy Rylee Blasi 5380 36.3
4th  Lucky Penny Samantha Aubrey 36.6
HC Around the World Charlee Aubrey*(HC)  27.5
HC Poco  Annsley Hollon (HC) 35.9
Division/Class:  Senior Baby Starter Number of Starters:    5
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib  
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  SF Lil Bit O Texas Becca Lusignolo 29.1
2nd  Bella Luna Sarah Younger 30.9
3rd  Tulita   Caroline Greathouse 4096 31.3
4th  Mocha Latte Lisa Betts 36.3
Chocolate Drop Jenny Hollon (HC) 40.6
Division/Class:  Junior Starter A Number of Starters:    8
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Appalachia Lucy Stopher* 21.3
2nd  Poco Annsley Hollon 30.3
3rd  Smooth Operator Katherine Naselsker* 35.7
4th  Kentucky Sunshine Caroline Herzig* 36.3
5th  Bippety Boppity Boo Reese Smith* 39.7
6th HTBR Orion Vivian Howard* 5457 69.5
Around the World Charlee Aubrey* R
Cowboy Elliott Stephens* E
Division/Class:  Junior Starter B Number of Starters:    7
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Foudroyant de Bellerose Katherine Naselsker* 26.0
2nd  Fitz Perfectly Ze Rizzuto 5305 26.7
3rd  AJ Lily Brocious-Moore 31.3
4th  Hedwig Allison VanMeter 32.7
5th  Welcome Cash Lila Beshear* 33.7
6th Rolo Etta Claire Abell* 37.0
7th Choco Chloe Anderies* 37.7
Division/Class:  Senior Starter Number of Starters:    7
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Midas touch Katy Kline 24.0
2nd  Born 'N Blue Genes Rebecca Tolman 27.6
3rd  Ballou Kathryn Wong Rutledge 30.3
4th  Westley Tracy  Scott 3454 36.0
5th  Truly Molly Schneider 5452 39.8
6th Aleeta Karina Calvano 42.3
7th Chocolate Drop Jenny Hollon 42.7
Division/Class:  Junior Beg Novice Number of Starters:    6
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Appalachia Lucy Stopher* 20.0
2nd  Junior Mint Josie Jacobs* 24.1
3rd  AJ Lily Brocious-Moore 32.4
4th  M&M Violet Bacon 5410 37.3
5th  Coffee Break Olivia Blasi 5379 39.1
Comet Madelyn Selking* E
Division/Class:  Senior Beg Novice Number of Starters:    7
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Finley Sarah Redding 27.9
2nd  One for the Road Ashley Duvall 32.2
3rd  Born 'N Blue Genes Rebecca Tolman 33.1
4th  Jackmond James Daniel Conner 33.5
5th  Point the Way Kathleen Reed 5455 37.2
6th Detective Reno Kathleen Reed 5455 37.6
7th Brahms Flyer Susie Duncan 4208 56.5
Division/Class:  Novice Number of Starters:    9
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Undaunted Rags Kate Schmitz* 5309 20.8
2nd  Cobra King Claire Rigney* 5308 21.4
3rd  Junior Mint Josie Jacobs* 22.8
4th Blue Wallaby Zara Bewley 26.7
5th  M&M Violet Bacon 30.0
6th Comet Madelyn Selking* 34.2
7th Grizzly Peak Ella Widman* 34.3
8th Finley Sarah Redding 35.1
Brahms Flyer Susie Duncan E
Division/Class:  Training Number of Starters:    6
Name of Judge: Betty Ortleib
Placing  Horse  Rider  MSEDA #  Score 
1st  Cobra King Claire Rigney* 5308 20.6
2nd  Undaunted Rags Kate Schmitz* 5309 24.0
3rd  Barry Kyra Steinrock* 25.8
4th Maxfli Larkin Albarado 30.0
5th  Grizzly Peak Ella Widman* 33.4
6th JR Mint Riley McDaniel 35.8